Lazy Saturday☺

July 25, 2009 - Leave a Response

(Before you read more, just know that I’m gonna add many random glitters because I have lots of time and I’m bored :P)

z

Hey people. Well today is gonna be a lazy Saturday. All of my friends are busy or at their Lakehouses. Sadness right? Ugh whatever. I guess I can clean my room or something. lol🙂 z3 <—Cute Diamond🙂

My little pony! >>>zz3<<< So cute zzz3 (I scream, you scream, we all scream for Ice Cream!)🙂

zxcLoves  the Rainbow Hair🙂

Check out my dancers! They’re so hawt! lol🙂

z234dzz232

z2345Ok well I’m gonna go now. Lol z2345z2345

Follow my Twitter! taco 55♥CoutureGirl♥

XOXO- ♥CoutureGirl

zzz34

Memories

July 24, 2009 - 4 Responses

Hello my pretty people! Today, I just wanna take some time, and say why memories are so important (to me anyways). All my life, I’ve been blessed to have a great family and great friends, and just all around great people, so making memories was easy for me. I still love to just sit and think about how much FUN I’ve had during my lifetime. I love all of the people I share memories with, and I will never forget them. I wish I would never forget anything, but I guess you have to just make life memorable so you don’t forget. I’m thankful for my memories🙂 taccooo

Anyway, today was kinda rainy and thunderish, and that’s my favorite kind of weather. I like cloudy and raining. It just makes being inside much more cozy and bright, although dancing in the rain is fun too :) .

taco 2

 So me and two of my close friends just hung out. It was a good day. I’m anxious about starting Highschool. I dunno what to expect. I went to the same school for all 9 years of my education, and I’ve never had a locker, or passing periods, or freedom for that matter. It was such a fun fun fun fun time though. Most of my memories were from that school. It’s soooo sad to be leaving.😦 But change is good, and I think I’m ready.

taco 3

Loves it!🙂

taco 4

taco 55 ♥Twitter♥taco 56

CoutureGirl

 

New Graphics!

July 22, 2009 - 4 Responses

10304

Hey hey! I finally figured out how to add glitters and graphics on here, so be ready for a lot more! I just ♥ them! yay! Do you like that one ^?

Ok well I just thought I should make a post telling you that my site will get better. Lol :)  So have you guys been watching NYC Prep? I really like it, although they’re lacking in the drama department.🙂

My new favorite songs:

 Catch Me Demi Lovato

Show Me What I’m Looking For- Carolina Liar

I’m gonna go eat some Cinnamon LIFE cereal for breakfast now!🙂

Byyyye! 1000339

CoutureGirl

Oh, follow my Twitter! —–> CoutureGirl  <—— Click for my Twitter!

 

 

Summer ♥

July 18, 2009 - 2 Responses

Hey everyone! I’m just busy enjoying my summer. How are your summers going?

Anway I have some new fave songs!

Love Drunk Boys Like Girls

Hot MessAshley Tisdale

Hotel Room ServicePitbull

Has anyone seen Harry Potter? If you haven’t, don’t see it. It was so bad…. I was dying!😦

Follow me on Twitter everyone! CoutureGirl <- My Twitter!

P.S. I’m working awn a new look for my bloggg! so stay tuned!🙂

CoutureGirl

Hey hey!

July 15, 2009 - 2 Responses

Hey pretty bitchess! Sorry I haven’t posted in a coupla days… I’ve been so busy with my new Blackberry!

Isn’t it smexy? I think so too. lol🙂

Anywho, if anyone out there has a Blackberry, comment for my PIN so we can Blackberry Messenger.

I just wanted to make a quick update for you children.🙂

Follow me on Twitter! CoutureGirl

I’m gonna go watch Paris Hilton’s my new BFF and NYC Prep!🙂 Loves it

CoutureGirl

Tiny Temptations <—- hehe

July 9, 2009 - 3 Responses

Hello everyone! How’s it going? Ok so the other day, my and my crazzy friends went to a Walgreens and like basically just hung out (don’t worry we aren’t hillbillys or anything…. I SWEAR! lol) ok so anyways, we were smellling the candles, and there was a little on called Tiny Temptations, and they smelled sooooo soooo soooo soooo soooooo goood! I was gonna by one. lol but I didn’t cuz I didnt have any money with me.  Anyway, I’m gonna try to find a picture for you children. hang on…

Come on people! does that not look delishiiious!? Anyway the three flavors that we’re there: Cupcake (♥:)), Cherry Chip, and French Toast (♥:)) oh and they have little like food in them (as you can see with the sprinkles) hehehee🙂

So if you live near a walgreens, just go with some friends and smell candles. (I know im cool lol ;))

Anyway, another fun thing is putting coins on the train tracks and then when the train comes, it flattens the coins. Its soooo cool. Lol

I have an audition today for a commercial so wish me luck!🙂

Ttyl! Oh and follow me awn Twitter! —–>CoutureGirl<—–

I update my Twitter via my phone (enV) and Twitterific (iTouch) so I update awlll the time!!!

Ttyl!

Byyye!

XOXO

CoutureGirl

Hannah Montana 3!

July 7, 2009 - 6 Responses

hannah 3

OMG! YAY! The Hannah Montana season 3 sountrack dropped today! Loves it. My favorite songs are He Could Be The One, I wanna Know You, Supergirl, and It’s All Right Here. I waited up for it last night, and it came a little early so I was like YES! hehe🙂 but omigod I was so dissapointed that the song “Are you Ready” wasn’t on it. It was too innapropriate because the whole thing was about her going to a club.

Remember when I learned to sew? Well this morning me and my mom started making our own pajama pants🙂. Its the first thing I’ve ever made so I’m kinda excited about them. lol I wanna be a designer when I grow up!

Another song that I’m currently obbsessed with is Good Girls Go Bad by Cobra Starship FT. Leighton Meester (Blair Waldorf in Gossip Girl ) Its AMAZING!

Follow me on —->>>Twitter <<<—-

XOXO- CoutureGirl

Jersey Boys

July 6, 2009 - 3 Responses

Hey people. Ok so I saw Jersey Boys last night, and I did NOT like it. It was just to old for me and I didn’t really follow it.

Anyways, today is the first really warm day we’ve had in like a coupla days. I’m so glad!

 I have some new favorite songs

Fashion: Lady GaGa

The City is at War: Cobra Starship

I’m like obbsessed with those songs! Tomorrow the Hannah Montana 3 Soundtrack comes out, and I think I’m gonna wait up for it! I’m so excited about it!

Follow me on Twitter! : CoutureGirl

xoxo
CoutureGirl

P.S oh and I have a new page: Favorites!

4th of July!

July 5, 2009 - 2 Responses

Hey heyy! Ok so today was the 4th of July and I went to see fireworks last night and tonight. (Tonights were so much bettter!) Yay!🙂

Anywho, last night, I watched a new show called NYC Prep and now I’m hooked. Even though the people are ugly it’s still good. I’m gonna watch another episode tonight. I’m so excited! I also really like Real World Cancun!

The other day me and my friend went to a carnival, and two of my other friends were there! It was so fun! I totally ignored my fears and went on a crazy ride that went upside down! AHH! I Spinny rides though! We all had a great time. I love summer. I wish it didn’t have to end! Haha

Follow me on Twitter: Couturegirl (oh and be warned: I’m OBSESSED with Twitter)

CoutureGirl

Laguna Beach Marathon!♥

July 2, 2009 - One Response

Hey hey! Today I’m gonna have a Laguna Beach marathon with my friend! I’m so excited to see what LC and LO were like when they were in highschool! Loves it. We’re watching the whole season 1 today! Yay! ♥

OMG! Paris Hilton’s my new BFF was soooo sad this week! Nicole and Kaitlin went home! Sadness! They were some of my faves! Oh well, Desirae and Elena are still there. Lol🙂

Last night I watched the pilot episode of 10 Things I hate About You, the new tv show on ABC. I. Hated. It. It was so terrible! Whoever casts the shows for ABC sucks at their job. Why can’t they get pretty people to be on it!😦 I wanted it to be good, but the plot was average, the humor was waaay lacking, and the actors were just hard to look at! 10 Things I hate About You is like one of my favorite movies! Another ABC show hits rock bottom.

AHHHH! The Blackberry Tour, the one I’ve been waiting for, for months, is finally gonna be available on the 12th! YES! I need to go to the Verizon Store and put my name on the waiting list!🙂

Thats all for now… Ttyl!

-CoutureGirl

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.